Contact an Account Representative or Get Support 1-800-398-8145

Tournament History

History

November 27-28, 1998 at Norwich University

Middlebury 6, Potsdam 1
GWG – Scott Goldman
GWGT – Jon Marsh

Norwich 5, Plattsburgh 3
GWG – Keith Maurice
GWGT – Nate Eusko

3rd Place Game
Plattsburgh 13, Potsdam 5
GWG – Tim Pelletier
GWGT – Niklas Sundberg

Championship Game
Norwich 5, Middlebury 2
GWG – Jim Nagle
GWGT – Nate Eusko

All Tournament Team
Scott Goldman – Middlebury
Jeff Paluseo – Plattsburgh
Bryce Herperger – Norwich
Michael Ludwar – Norwich
Ben Barnett – Middlebury
Jon Marsh – Middlebury

MVP
Marc Bellemare – Norwich

November 26-27, 1999 at Plattsburgh State

Middlebury 3, Norwich 1
GWG – Matt Skoglund
GWGT – Jon Marsh

Plattsburgh 7, Potsdam 2
GWG – Mark Coletta
GWGT – Niklas Sundberg

3rd Place Game
Norwich 9, Potsdam 1
GWG – Jon Bokelman
GWGT – Randy Hevey

Championship Game
Plattsburgh 6, Middlebury 3
GWG – Mark Coletta
GWGT – Brad Erbsland

All Tournament Team
Bryce Herperger – Norwich
Paul Downe – Plattsburgh
Curt Goldman – Middlebury
Bryan Murray – Plattsburgh
Ben Barnett – Middlebury
Brad Erbsland – Plattsburgh

MVP
Eric Seidel – Plattsburgh

November 24-25, 2000 at Middlebury College

Potsdam 4, Norwich 3
GWG – Brian Rice
GWGT – Ryan Venturelli

Middlebury 3, Plattsburgh 0
GWG – Adam Foote
GWGT – Christian Carlsson

3rd Place Game
Plattsburgh 6, Norwich 1
GWG – Jason Kilcan
GWGT – Niklas Sundberg

Championship Game
Middlebury 3, Potsdam 0
GWG – Matt Dunn
GWGT – Marc Scheuer

All Tournament Team
Scott Goldman – Middlebury
Brian Rice – Potsdam
Adam Foote – Middlebury
Bryan Murray – Plattsburgh
Matt Dunn – Middlebury
Ryan Venturelli – Potsdam

MVP
Matt Skoglund – Middlebury

November 23-24, 2001 at SUNY Potsdam

Norwich 3, Plattsburgh 2 (2ot)
GWG – Marshall Lee
GWGT – Kevin Schieve

Middlebury 5, Potsdam 0
GWG – Matt Dunn
GWGT – Christian Carlsson

3rd Place Game
Potsdam 3, Plattsburgh 2
GWG – Mark Hathaway
GWGT – Ryan Venturelli

Championship Game
Norwich 5, Middlebury 1
GWG – Phil Aucoin
GWGT – Randy Hevey

All Tournament Team
Chris Lee – Potsdam
Mike Snow – Potsdam
Matt Dunn – Middlebury
Kevin Schieve – Norwich
Vadim Beliaev – Norwich
Aaron Lee – Norwich

MVP
Kurtis Mclean – Norwich

November 29-30, 2002 at Norwich University

*Potsdam 2, Plattsburgh 1
GWG – Mike Snow
GWGT – Ryan Venturelli

Norwich 5, Middlebury 4
GWG – Chris Fuss
GWGT – Kevin Schieve

3rd Place Game
Plattsburgh 6, Middlebury 1
GWG – Brendon Hodge
GWGT – Craig Neilson

Championship Game
Norwich 5, Potsdam 2
GWG – Matt Schmidt
GWGT – Randy Hevey

All-Tournament Team
Matt Schmidt – Norwich
Lou DiMasi – Norwich
Chris Lee – Potsdam
Jim Quilty – Potsdam
Jason Kilcan – Plattsburgh

Outstanding Rookie
Brian Mullally – Norwich

MVP
Kurtis Mclean – Norwich

* ShootOut Decided Game

November 28-29, 2003 at Plattsburgh State

Plattsburgh 2, Norwich 0
GWG – Dave Friel
GWGT – Craig Neilson

Middlebury 2, Potsdam 1
GWG – Brian Phinney
GWGT – Yen I-Chen

3rd Place Game
Norwich 6, Potsdam 1
GWG – Kurtis Mclean
GWGT – Kevin Schieve

Championship Game
Middlebury 5, Plattsburgh 2
GWG – John Sales
GWGT – Yen I-Chen

All-Tournament Team
Kevin Cooper – Middlebury
John Dawson – Middlebury
John Sales – Middlebury
Mike Velez – Middlebury
Brian Mullally – Norwich

Outstanding Rookie
Darwin Hunt – Middlebury

MVP
Yen I-Chen – Middlebury

November 26-27, 2004 at Middlebury College

Norwich 4, Potsdam 3
GWG – Garett Winder
GWGT – Mike Boudreau

Middlebury 5, Plattsburgh 1
GWG – John Sales
GWGT – Yen-I Chen

3rd Place Game
Potsdam 3, Plattsburgh 2
GWG – Adam Gebara
GWGT – Rob Barnhardt

Championship Game
*Norwich 2, Middlebury 1
GWG – Garrett Winder
GWGT – Kevin Schieve

All-Tournament Team
John Sales – Middlebury
Patrick Nugent – Middlebury
Rob Barnhardt – Potsdam
Ben King – Potsdam
Vadim Beliaev – Norwich

Outstanding Rookie
Noah Lucia – Norwich

MVP
Garrett Winder – Norwich

* ShootOut Decided Game

November 25-26, 2005 at SUNY Potsdam

Middlebury 4, Norwich 3
GWG – Kyle Koziara
GWGT – Doug Raeder

Plattsburgh 5, Potsdam 1
GWG – Ryan Busby
GWGT – Craig Neilson

3rd Place Game
Potsdam 4, Norwich 3
GWG – Corey McAllister
GWGT – Rob Barnhardt

Championship Game
Middlebury 3, Plattsburgh 2
GWG – Jamie McKenna
GWGT – Ross Cherry

All-Tournament Team
Justin Gaines – Middlebury
Tom Maldonado – Middlebury
Ben Kemp – Plattsburgh
Craig Neilson – Plattsburgh
Mike Taylor – Potsdam

Outstanding Rookie
Kyle Koziara – Middlebury

MVP
Evgeny Saidachev – Middlebury

November 24-25, 2006 at Norwich University

Plattsburgh 4, Middlebury 2
GWG – Kevin Galan
GWGT – Chris Molinaro

Norwich 8, Potsdam 0
GWG – Rick Cleaver
GWGT – David Thompson

3rd Place Game
Middlebury 7, Potsdam 1
GWG – Tom Maldonado
GWGT – Doug Raeder

Championship Game
Norwich 4, Plattsburgh 2
GWG – Eric Lauriault
GWGT – David Thompson

All-Tournament Team
Kyle Koziara – Middlebury
David Thompson – Norwich
Rick Cleaver – Norwich
Eric Lauriault – Norwich
Ryan Busby – Plattsburgh

Outstanding Rookie
Tom Breslin – Plattsburgh

MVP
Raphael Robitaille – Norwich

November 23-24, 2007 at Plattsburgh State

Norwich 5, Middlebury 2
GWG – Nikita Kashirsky
GWGT – David Thompson

Plattsburgh 4, Saint John’s 3
GWG – Shawn Dennis
GWGT – Bryan Hince

3rd Place Game
Middlebury 4, Saint John’s 3
GWG – Mickey Gilchrist
GWGT – Ross Cherry

Championship Game
Plattsburgh 5, Norwich 3
GWG – Eric Satim
GWGT – Bryan Hince

All-Tournament Team
Bryan Hince – Plattsburgh
DJ Fimiani – Norwich
Rick Cleaver – Norwich
Jamie McKenna – Middlebury
Pat Eagles – Saint John’s

Outstanding Rookie
Dan Sliasis – Plattsburgh

MVP
Nick Rolls – Plattsburgh

November 28-29, 2008 at Middlebury College

*Norwich 3, Plattsburgh 3
(Norwich wins shootout, 3-0)
GWG – Roman Krivda
GWGT – Ryan Klingensmith

Middlebury 5, St. Thomas 3
GWG – Martin Drolet
GWGT – Doug Raeder

3rd Place Game
Plattsburgh 5, St. Thomas 3
GWG – Ward Smith
GWGT – Bryan Hince

Championship Game
Middlebury 3, Norwich 2
GWG – Mason Graddock
GWGT – Doug Raeder

All-Tournament Team
Rob Johnson – St. Thomas
Jack Kinder – Middlebury
Ryan Klingensmith – Norwich
Jamie McKenna – Middlebury
Ward Smith – Plattsburgh

Outstanding Rookie
Shawn Baker – Norwich

MVP
Doug Raeder – Middlebury

November 27-28, 2009 at Norwich University

Plattsburgh 3, Middlebury 1
GWG -Dan Sliasis
GWGT – Josh Leis

Norwich 9, Wisconsin-Stout 1
GWG -Kyle Thomas
GWGT -Ryan Klingensmith

3rd Place Game
Middlebury 7, Wisconsin-Stout 3
GWG -Charles Nerback
GWGT -Max Kennedy

Championship Game
*Norwich 1, Plattsburgh 1
(Norwich wins Shootout, 4-3)
GWG -Chad Anderson
GWGT -Ryan Klingensmith

All-Tournament Team
Chad Anderson – Norwich
Martin Drolet – Middlebury
Dan Sliasis – Plattsburgh
Kyle Thomas – Norwich
Ryan Williams – Plattsburgh

Outstanding Rookie
Blake Forkey – Norwich

MVP
Ryan Klingensmith – Norwich

November 26-27, 2010 at Plattsburgh State

Norwich 3, Middlebury 0
GWG – Travis Janke
GWGT – Alex Dubois

Plattsburgh 7, St. John’s 4
GWG – Patrick Jobb
GWGT – Josh Leis

3rd Place Game
Middlebury 2, St. John’s 1
GWG – Charlie Strauss
GWGT – Nick BonDurant

Championship Game
Plattsburgh 3, Norwich 2
GWG – Matt Bessing
GWGT – Josh Leis

All-Tournament Team
Shawn Baker- Norwich
Chad Anderson- Norwich
Tucker Donahoe- Middlebury
Josh Leis- Plattsburgh
Patrick Jobb- Plattsburgh

Outstanding Rookie
Barry Roytman – Plattsburgh

MVP
Eric Satim- Plattsburgh

November 25-26, 2011 at Middlebury College

Norwich 3, Plattsburgh 0
GWG – Travis Janke
GWGT – Parker Carroll

Elmira 3, Middlebury 2
GWG – Regan MacLear
GWGT – Darrem MacDonald

3rd Place Game
Middlebury 0, Plattsburgh 0
(Recorded as a Tie)

Championship Game
Norwich 5, Elmira 2
GWG – Corey Hale
GWGT – Parker Carroll

All-Tournament Team
Paul Puglisi – Plattsburgh
Charlie Strauss – Middlebury
Martin Lee – Elmira
Travis Janke – Norwich
Darren MacDonald-Elmira

Outstanding Rookie
Corey Hale- Norwich

MVP
Pier-Olivier Cotnoir- Norwich

November 23-24, 2012 at Norwich University

Middlebury 3, Plattsburgh 2
GWG – George Ordway
GWGT – Nick BonDurant

Norwich 3, St. Thomas 2
GWG – Kyle Thomas
GWGT – Matic Marinsek

3rd Place Game
Plattsburgh 2, St. Thomas 0
GWG – Connor Gorman
GWGT – Sam Foley

Championship Game
Norwich 5, Middlebury 4
GWG – Colin Mulvey
GWGT – Chris Czarnota

All Tournament Team
Tory Allan-Norwich
Erik Lyrvall-Norwich
Evan Neugold-Middlebury
Connor Gorman-Plattsburgh State
Rob Vannelli-St. Thomas

Outstanding Rookie
Matt Silcoff – Middlebury

MVP
Colin Mulvey – Norwich

November 29-30, 2013 at Plattsburgh State

Norwich 1, Middlebury 1
GWG – Not applicable
GWGT – Not applicable
Middlebury wins ShootOut 2-0 and advanced

Plattsburgh 4, Wisconsin Superior 1
GWG – Alex Brenton
GWGT – Mathieu Cadieux

3rd Place Game
Wisconsin Superior 3, Norwich 0
GWG – Pat Dalbec
GWGT – Dayn Belfour

Championship Game
Plattsburgh 3, Middlebury 1
GWG – Dakota Mason
GWGT – Mathieu Cadieux

All Tournament Team
Pat Dalbec – Wisconsin Superior
Brendan McGovern – Middlebury
Michael Radisa – Plattsburgh State
Louis Belisle – Middlebury
Barry Roytman – Plattsburgh State

Outstanding Rookie
Patrick Hermans – Plattsburgh State

MVP
Mathieu Cadieux – Plattsburgh State

November 28-29, 2014 at Middlebury College

Norwich 5, Plattsburgh 1
GWG – Anthony Calabrese
GWGT – Braeden Ostepchuk

Concordia 4, Middlebury 3
GWG – Tucker Coborn
GWGT – Alex Reichle

3rd Place Game
Plattsburgh 4, Middlebury 2
GWG – Michael Cassidy
GWGT – Spencer Finney

Championship Game
Concordia 2, Norwich 1
GWG – Jon Grebosky
GWGT – Alex Reichle
*ShootOut decided game

All Tournament Team
Ronald Fishman – Middlebury
Anthony Calabrese – Plattsburgh
Jordie Bancroft – Concordia
Austin Surowiec – Norwich
William Pelletier – Norwich

Outstanding Rookie
Jon Grebosky – Concordia

MVP
Alex Reichle – Concordia

November 27-28, 2015 at Norwich University

Plattsburgh 5, Middlebury 4
GWG – Matt Quilty
GWGT – Stephen Klein

Norwich 3, Connecticut College 0
GWG – Dave Robertson
GWGT – Tom Conlin

3rd Place Game
Connecticut 1, Middlebury 0
GWG – Joe Birmingham
GWGT – Liam Morrfield-Yee

Championship Game
Plattsburgh 6, Norwich 5
GWG – Dillan Fox
GWGT – Braeden Ostepchuk

All Tournament Team
Kevin Salvucci, Norwich
Joe Birmingham, Conn. College
Braeden Ostepchuk, Norwich
Ayrton Valente, Plattsburgh
Matt Quilty, Plattsburgh

Outstanding Rookie
Cole Stallard, Plattsburgh

MVP
Dillan Fox, Plattsburgh

November 25-26, 2016 at Plattsburgh State

Norwich 3, Middlebury 2
GWG – Payton Baldillez
GWGT – Braeden Ostepchuk

Concordia Cobbers 4, Plattsburgh 3
GWG – Garrett Hendrickson
GWGT – Sam Nelson

3rd Place Game
Plattsburgh 5, Middlebury 2
GWG – Joe Drabin
GWGT – Joshua Davies

Championship Game
Norwich 3, Concordia Cobbers 0
GWG – Ian Williams
GWGT – Braeden Ostepchuk

All Tournament Team
Cole Stallard, Plattsburgh
Payton Baldillez, Norwich
Alec Brandrup, Norwich
Jordan Krebsbach, Concordia Cobbers
Braeden Ostepchuk, Norwich

Outstanding Rookie
Sam Nelson, Concordia Cobbers

MVP
Kevin Salvucci, Norwich

Save up to 30%, Get a Free Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

I use Primelink for both internet and phone service at my business. I have a total of four incoming phone lines and a fax line, plus fiber optic internet. Any time that I have had a question, or concern, Primelink has gone above and beyond to address it. When I relocated my business, they were extremely accommodating in moving my entire phone system after hours on a weekend so that I did not have any business interruption. Five star service. Five star company.

Jack Helfgott, Owner, Yipes Auto Accessories
Plattsburgh, NY

PrimeLink

PrimeLink